16:45 28/05/2012 Langdon Hills Golf Club

Photo by Michael Coleman

Competitions (Men)
For Men's Competition Reference Manual click here

Welcome

Committee

Club Constitution

Committee Minutes

Knock-outs (all sections)

Men

Ladies

Seniors

Juniors

Local Rules

Club Fixtures

Course Details

Links

Terry Moncur, Golf Pro

Essex Golf Union

English Golf Union

The Royal and Ancient

PGA

Saturday 21st October 2017 (Saturday Club Invitational)

Result
1st: Phil Chick (39)
2nd: Danny Wilson (38)
3rd: Tim Weymouth (37)
4th: Phill Lush (37)
5th: Dave Scott (36)
NP 5th hole: Jason Child
NP 17th hole: Ian Stewart


Saturday 14th October 2017 (Champions Trophy)

Result
1st: Dave Walsh (41)
2nd: Peter Breathwick (35)
3rd: Phillip Lush (35)


Wednesday 11th October 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Richard Clarke (40)
2nd: Len Ashley (39)
3rd: Martyn Pleasance (38)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th October 2017 (Monthly Medals)

Saturday Result
Division 1: 1st M. Redmond (67); 2nd D. Powell (69)
Division 2: 1st M. Douglas (70); 2nd D. Harwood (71)

Sunday Result
1st: M. Brooks (69)
2nd: D. White (70)
3rd: R. Collins (70)


Sunday 1st October 2017 (Autumn Stableford)

Result
1st: Will Quaye (44)
2nd: Ian Day (40)
3rd: David White (38)


Saturday 30th September 2017 (Summer KOs)

Summer Singles (7-day)
Winner: D. Walsh. Runner-up: K. Wood

Summer Pairs (7-day)
Winners: G. Fleming and S. Bell. Runners-up: D. Tobin and D. Scott

Summer Singles (5-day)
Winner: G. Fleming. Runner-up: S. Milligan

Summer Pairs (5-day)
Final: J. Hannam and J. Markham v A. Page and B. Tucker

Walsh Scratch
Winner: H. Moncur. Runner-up: K. Wood


Sunday 24th September 2017 (Memorial Trophy)

Result
1st: Alan Beddow (39)
2nd: Antony Cannon (38)
3rd: Ian Day (37)


Saturday 23rd September 2017 (Charity Scramble)

Result
1st: S. Cohen, T. Cohen, S. Latimer, M. Cohen (56.0)
2nd: K. Wood, B. Reed, M. Redmond, J. Hannam (56.1)
3rd: D. Powell, S. Powell, S. Bell, M. Brooks (57.4)


Saturday 16th September 2017 (Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Darren Nicholls (41)
2nd: Jason Child (41)
3rd: Jamie Howells (40)


Wednesday 13th September 2017 (Mid-week Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Michael Redmond (37)
2nd: Ben Reed (35)
3rd: Les Banks (35)


Wednesday 6th September 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st Melvyn Page (38); 2nd Phil Chick (38)
Division 2: 1st Adrian Page (40); 2nd John Lacey (38)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd September 2017 (Monthly Medals)

Result Saturday
1st: Stephen Milligan (67)
2nd: Adam Owens (67)
3rd: David Harwood (68)

Result Sunday
1st: Peter Roberts (64)
2nd: Gary Malcolm (68)
3rd: Mike Diss (69)


Monday 28th August 2017 (Harrington Rosebowl, Mixed)

Result on Ladies' Competitions Page


Saturday 26th August 2017 (President's Putter)

Result
1st: Ken Nunn (44)
2nd: Matthew Hubbard (43)
3rd: Dawson Langan (43)


Saturday 19th August 2017 (Capt v Vice-Capt)

Result
Captain's Team with an average of 31.1, beat Vice-Captain's Team 29.5
1st: Russell Smith (41)
2nd: Dave Costen (38)
3rd: Philip Scholfield (38)


Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th August 2017 (Monthly Medal)

Result Saturday
Division 1: 1st Russell Smith (81-12=69); 2nd James Markham (85-14=71)
Division 2: 1st Tim Weymouth (98-26=72); 2nd James Bullman (92-18=74)

Result Sunday
1st: Peter Breathwick (72-7=65)
2nd: Peter Roberts (87-19=68)
3rd: Philip Bush (87-12=75)


Friday 4th August 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Scott Warman (40)
2nd: Phil Statham (37)
3rd: Phil Chick (37)


Saturday 29th July 2017 (Ivor Adams Trophy)

Result
1st: R. Johnson and J. Price (48)
2nd: D. Grover and S. Milligan (46)
3rd: J. Child and M. Hubbard (45)


Sunday 23rd July 2017 (Cook's Open / Kings Cup)

Cooks Open Result
1st: G. Malcolm and P. Roberts 45 + M. Leishman 41 (86)
2nd: M. Diss and B. Burrows 43 + A. Noren 39 (82)
3rd: G. Fleming and S. Bell 45 + R. Fowler 35 (80)

Kings Cup Result
1st: M. Howells and J. Howells (46)
2nd: G. Fleming and S. Bell (45)
3rd: G. Malcolm and P. Roberts (45)


Sunday 16th July 2017 (Past Captains' Trophies)

Result
Men's winner: Kevin Wood
Ladies' winner: Helen Allcorn
Seniors' winner: Don Hayter
Committee winner: Angela Mackey


Wednesday 12th July 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Wensley DeNiese (39)
2nd: Les Fisher (38)
3rd: Gary Fleming (37)


Sunday 8th July 2017 (Club Championship final)

Gross Result
1st: Harry Moncur 143
2nd: Clarke Tucker 151
3rd: Steve Cohen 153

Net Result
1st: Jack Easen 130
2nd: Michael Redmond 134
3rd: Clarke Tucker 135


Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd July 2017 (Monthly Medal)

Result Saturday
Division 1: 1st R. Smith (68); 2nd B. Reed (68)
Division 2: 1st K. Dearsley (65); 2nd J. Markham (67)

Result Sunday
1st: Nigel Spicer (68)
2nd: David Clarke (68)
3rd: Scott Warman (69)


Sunday 18th June 2017 (Caine Cup)

Result
1st: Nigel Spicer (+8)
2nd: Antony Cannon (+5)
3rd: Chris Boddy (+4)


Saturday 17th June 2017 (Captain's Day)

Result
Team Event:
1st: Tim Weymouth, Richard Rudd, John Shead, Dave Keys (131)
2nd: Dave Tobin, Dave Scott, Terry Sparks, Roger Babington (124)
Individual:
Ladies 1st: Angela Mackey (35)
Ladies 2nd: Lorraine Partner (32)
Men 1st: Adrian Page (45)
Men 2nd: Mark Jones (41)
Best Junior Score: Jack Easton (40)
Ladies' Longest Drive: Dot Archer
Men's Longest Drive: Mark Atkins
Putting Competition: Kevin Wood
Nearest the Pin:
5th Hole: Ben Reed
8th Hole Ladies: Dot Archer
8th Hole Men: Kevin Warnett
14th Hole Ladies: Dawn Cock
14th Hole Men: Sam Crudgington
17th Hole Ladies: Lesley Denham
17th Hole Men: Graham Bones


Wednesday 14th June 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Steven Gowan (38)
2nd: Chris Wheeler (37)
3rd: Bernard Tucker (37)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th June 2017 (Monthly Medal/Scratch Medal and Tomlin Trophy)

Result Tomlin Trophy
1st: M. Pleasance (42)
2nd: R. Johnson (41)
3rd: M. Blanche (40)

Result Monthly Medal Saturday
1st: M. Hubbard (66)
2nd: G. Fleming (68)
3rd: T. Cohen (70)

Result Monthly Medal Sunday
1st: D. Hollister (68)
2nd: M. Hollister (68)
3rd: N. Spicer (73)

Result Scratch Medal Saturday/Sunday
Winner: G. Fleming (76)


Saturday 27th May 2017 (Founders Day Cup and Trophy)

Cup Result
1st: Mark Jones (41)
2nd: Garry Ballard (39)

Trophy Result
1st: Garry Ballard (39)
2nd: Martin Eady (38)


Wednesday 24th May 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Rob Gravely (40)
2nd: Les Banks (38)
3rd: David Harwood (36)


Saturday 13th May 2017 (Chick Cup)

Result
1st: Robert Goodwin (+4)
2nd: Stephen Latimer (+4)
3rd: John Boddy (+4)


Saturday/Sunday 6th/7th May 2017 (Monthly Medal)

Result Saturday
Division 1: 1st C. Carrott (66); 2nd R. Goodwin (67)
Division 2: 1st D. Clarke (70); 2nd J. Hill (71)

Result Sunday
1st: P. Bush (67)
2nd: D. Hollister (68)
3rd: M. Hollister (69)


Sunday 30th April 2017 (Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Chris Boddy (38)
2nd: Les Banks (37)
3rd: Michael Redmond (35)


Saturday 29th April 2017 (Hardie Annual)

Result
1st: G. Fleming and S. Bell (51)
2nd: M. Redmond and T. Saville (47)
3rd: A. Owens and D. Costen (46)


Wednesday 26th April 2017 (Mid-week Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Jack Edmonds (38)
2nd: Liam Coote (37)
3rd: Tony Ehren (37)


Monday 17th April 2017 (Easter Cup)

Result
1st: Peter Breathwick (68)
2nd: David Clarke (69)
3rd: Dave Scott (71)


Sunday 16th April 2017 (Monthly Medal)

Result
1st: M. Hollister (69)
2nd: C. Boddy (75)
3rd: D. Hollister (75)


Saturday 15th April 2017 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Costen (68); 2nd P. Blerkom (70)
Division 2: 1st D. Gavin (67); 2nd Dawson Langan (68)


Sunday 9th April 2017 (Masters Tag)

Result
1st: S. Boddy and J. Morgan (74) + R. Moore (34) = 108
2nd: J. Boddy and G. Williams (70) + M. Fitzpatrick (38) = 108
3rd: P. Peters and A. Aylott (66) + R. McIlroy (39) = 105


Wednesday 5th April 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: John Inglott (42)
2nd: Mike Blanche (39)
3rd: Bill Staines (39)


Friday 31st March 2017 (Winter KO results)

Winter Singles (7-day)
Winner: H. Wood
Runner-up: J. Ireland

Winter Singles (5-day)
Winner: S. Milligan
Runner-up: G. Ballard

Winter Pairs (7-day) Winners: G. Fleming and S. Bell
Runners-up: B. Reed and H. Wood


Saturday 30th March 2017 (Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Steve Bell (40)
2nd: Dave Scott (39)
3rd: Adam Owens (38)


Saturday/Sunday 25th/26th March 2017 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Morl (35); 2nd C. Carrott (34)
Division 2: 1st J. Russell (37); 2nd S. Milligan (36)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th January 2017 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st L. Smith (41); 2nd F. Garside (41)
Division 2: 1st D. Clarke (41); 2nd K. Dearsley (39)


Wednesday 4th January 2017 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Les Banks (39)
2nd: Jeff Hannam (38)
3rd: Ben Reed (37)
4th: David Harwood (36)


Saturday/Sunday 10th/11th December 2016 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Reed (39); 2nd A. Whiteley (38)
Division 2: 1st P. Lush (41); 2nd J. Robertson (40)


Wednesday 7th December 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Les Banks (40)
2nd: Alf Panter (40)
3rd: Gary Fleming (39)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th December 2016 (Turkey Trot)

Result Saturday
Division 1 winner: Dean Hackett (43)
Division 2 winner: Keith Markham (37)

Result Sunday
Winner: Russell Gay (38)


Saturday/Sunday 12th/13th November 2016 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: Bradley Wright (39)
2nd: Ian Stewart (38)


Wednesday 2nd November 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Reed (43); 2nd A. Hanna (39)
Division 2: 1st I. Tripp (38); 2nd G. Spary (37)


Saturday 22nd October 2016 (Saturday Club Invitational)

Result
1st: Phil Chick (40)
2nd: John Shead (39)
3rd: Daniel Langan (39)
Nearest the Pin 8th hole: John Hill
Nearest the Pin 17th hole: Spencer Adams-Dunstan


Saturday 15th October 2016 (Champions Trophy, Stableford)

Result
1st: Duncan Grover (44)
2nd: Lewis Smith (42)
3rd: Stephen Morl (39)


Wednesday 12th October 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Stephen Gowan (41)
2nd: Terry Corps (39)
3rd: Henry Wilson (37)


Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd October 2016 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Glover (65); 2nd J. Edmonds (67)
Division 2: 1st J. Ireland (67); 2nd T. McGrath (70)


Friday 30th September 2016 (Summer KOs)

Summer Singles (7-day)
Winner: K. Wood. Runner-up: M. Delaney

Summer Pairs (7-day)
Winners: Dean Hackett and D. Grover. Runners-up: S. Bell and G. Fleming

Summer Singles (5-day)
Winner: G. Ballard. Runner-up: P. Scholfield

Summer Pairs (5-day)
Winners: G. Ballard and J. Shead. Runners-up: G. Fleming and P. Chick

Walsh Scratch
Winner: J. Hannam. Runner-up: B. Reed


Sunday 25th September 2016 (Memorial Trophy)

Result
!st: John Boddy (40)
2nd: Barry Medcalf (37)
3rd: David Cock (37)


Saturday 24th September 2016 (Captain's Charity Scramble, 1/10th combined, strokeplay)

Result
1st: L. Smith, G. Bones, S. Crudgington, M. Delaney (55.6)
2nd: S. Cohen, T. Cohen, M. Cohen, D. Gavin (57.1)
3rd: K. Wood, B. Reed, A. Owens, A. Davis (58.9)


Saturday 17th September 2016 (Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Darren Nicholls (41)
2nd: David Gavin (37)
3rd: Rob Gravely (36)


Wednesday 14th September 2016 (Mid-week Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Jack Edmonds (41)
2nd: Pater Ballard (40)
3rd: Michael Daykin (40)


Wednesday 7th September 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Raymond Wood (37)
2nd: Adrian Page (37)
3rd: Jack Edmonds (37)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th September 2016 (Monthly Medal / McInerney Scratch)

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st S. Morl (64); 2nd G. Glover (68)
Division 2: 1st J. Robertson (66); 2nd K. Markham (71)

McInerney Scratch Result
Winner: B. Medcalf (77)


Saturday 27th August 2016 (President's Putter)

Result
1st: Tony Smith-Allen (44)
2nd: Kevin Wood (40)
3rd: Dean Hackett (40)


Saturday 20th August 2016 (Captain v Vice-Captain)

Result
Captain 595 pts, Vice-Captain 565 pts
1st: John Boddy (39)
2nd: Steve Cohen (38)
3rd: Graham Bones (38)


Sunday 7th August 2016 (Past Captains' Trophies)

Result
Club Captain: Winner John Lane (35)
Lady Captain: Winner Joan Burns (36)
Seniors' Captain: Winner Don Hayter (40)
Committee Member: Winner Phyllis England (37) (plus hole in one on 5th)


Saturday/Sunday 6th/7th August 2016 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Reed (67); 2nd I. Stewart (69)
Division 2: 1st D. Gavin (67); 2nd R. Babington (67)


Wednesday 3rd August 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Rob Gravely (43)
2nd: Les Fisher (42)
3rd: Bernard Tucker (41)


Saturday 30th July 2016 (Ivor Adams Trophy, betterball 9/10ths Stableford)

Result
1st: R. Johnson and J. Price (48)
2nd: S. Morl and P. Chick (47)
3rd: S. Cohen and T. Cohen (46)


Sunday 17th July 2016 (Cook's Open, Betterball Stableford)

Cook's Open Result
1st: S. Morl and P. Chick (47) + H. Stenson (44) = 91
2nd: D. Shakespeare and D. Hollister (42) + P. Michaelson (42) = 84
3rd: J. Shead and E. Shead (43) + T. Hatton (39) = 82
4th: D. Hall and J. Brandon (42) + D. Clarke (37) = 79

Kings Cup Result
1st: L. Banks and R. Adams (47)
2nd: S. Morl and P. Chick (47)
3rd: G. Fleming and S. Bell (45)
4th: P. Peters and J. Vinten (45)


Sunday 10th July 2016 (Club Championship final)

Gross Result
1st: Harry Moncur (152)
2nd: Jeff Hannam (156)
3rd: Steve Cohen (159)

Net Result
1st: Tim Weymouth (143)
2nd: Jon Russell (143)
3rd: Jeff Hannam (146)


Wednesday 6th July 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Harry Wood (40)
2nd: Bernard Tucker (39)
3rd: Michael Boater (39)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd July 2016 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Edmonds (68); 2nd J. Hannam (72)
Division 2: 1st N. Spicer (72); 2nd L. Douglas (73)


Saturday 25th June 2016 (Captain's Day, 9-hole team scramble, lunch, 18-hole individual Stableford)

Result
Texas scramble winners, Langdon: Geoff Chambers, Jeff Hannam, Linda Outen, Jim Markham.
Texas scramble winners, Bulphan: Ben Reed, Alan Davies, Harry Wood, Ross Bearham.
Nearest the pin, men: 5th Steve Cohen, 8th Dave Costen, 14th Iain Tripp, 17th Brandon Eiffret.
Nearest the pin, ladies: 8th June Morgan, 14th Tricia Clarke.
Individual Ladies: 1st Josie Williams, 2nd Izzy Lush
Individual Men: 1st Iain Tripp, 2nd Tony Cohen, 3rd Morgan Cohen


Saturday 18th June 2016 (Pairs Medal)

Result
1st: S. Cohen and T. Cohen (144)
2nd: R. Gravely and S. Gowan (145)
3rd: J. Hill and T. Huggins (147)


Wednesday 15th June 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Carl McDowell (38)
2nd: Bernard Tucker (37)
3rd: Ben Reed (35)


Saturday 11th June 2016 (Monthly Medal and Scratch Medal)

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st Dean Hackett (68); 2nd J. Edmonds (68)
Division 2: 1st S. Gowan (62); 2nd R. Ferrington (68)

Scratch Medal Result
Winner: Dean Hackett (78)


Friday/Saturday 10th/11th June 2016 (Tomlin Trophy)

Result
1st: Dave Scott (38)
2nd: John Boddy (37)


Saturday 4th June 2016 (25th Anniversary Cup)

Result
1st: R. Goodwin and J. Shead (46)
2nd: K. Wood and B. Reed (45)
3rd: G. Glover and P. Chilvers (44)


Saturday 28th May 2016 (Founders' Day Cup and Trophy, Stableford)

Cup Result
1st: Tony Outen (42)
2nd: Kevin Wood (41)
3rd: Spencer Adams-Dunstan (41)

Trophy Result
1st: Tony Outen (42)
2nd: Spencer Adams-Dunstan (41)
3rd: Garry Ballard (41)


Sunday 22nd May 2016 (Caine Cup)

Result
1st: Paul Chilvers
2nd: Jack Edmonds
3rd: Spencer Adams-Dunstan


Saturday 14th May 2016 (Chick Cup, par)

Result
1st: Adam Owens (+4)
2nd: Dan Bemister (+1)
3rd: Robert Goodwin (+1)


Wednesday 11th May 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: John Lane (36)
2nd: Liam Coote (36)
3rd: Ben Reed (35)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th May 2016 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st M. Atkins (67); 2nd J. Hannam (72)
Division 2: 1st D. Cock (71); 2nd S. Cook (72)


Saturday 30th April 2016 (Hardie Annual, betterball Stableford 9/10s)

Result
1st: R. Smith and T. Huggins (43)
2nd: G. Fleming and S. Bell (42)
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan and L. Smith (42)


Saturday/Sunday 16th/17th April 2016 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st Dave Scott (70); 2nd John Hill (70)
Division 2: 1st Steve Milligan (71); 2nd Phil Scholfield (76)


Wednesday 13th April 2016 (Mid-week Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Kevin Wood (37)
2nd: Liam Coote (36)
3rd: Les Banks (35)


Saturday 9th April 2016 (Masters Tag, combined score plus Pro score)

Result
1st: S. Gowan and R. Gravely 70 + I. Poulter 37 = 107
2nd: J. Hannam and M. Redmond 73 + S. Lowry 33 = 106
3rd: L. Smith and S. Crudgington 68 + D. Lee 37 = 105


Wednesday 6th April 2016 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Jack Edmonds (39)
2nd: Paul Chilvers (33)
3rd: Michael Gevaux (32)


Saturday 2nd April 2016 (Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Sean Powell (39)
2nd: Jeff Hannam (37)
3rd: Keith Dearsley (36)


Thursday 31st March 2016 (Winter Knock-outs)

Winter Singles (7-day)
Winner: D. Bemister
Runner-up: M. Brooks

Winter Pairs (7-day)
Winners: L. Smith and D. Spencer
Runners-up: J. Hannam and K. Wood

Winter Singles (5-day)
Winner: G. Fleming
Runner-up: D. Reynolds


Monday 28th March 2016 (Easter Cup)

Result
Cancelled. Storm "Katie"


Saturday/Sunday 12th/13th December 2015 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: S. Morl (38)
2nd: R. Gravely (38)
3rd: D. Walsh (37)


Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th December 2015 (Turkey Trot)

Result
1st: B. Burrows (37)
2nd: G. Ballard (35)
3rd: K. Wood (34)
4th: P. Breathwick (34)


Wednesday 2nd December 2015 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Colin Masterson (40)
2nd: Raymond Wood (37)
3rd: Roy Alliston (35)


Saturday/Sunday 14th/15th November 2015 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Bones (36); 2nd T. Cohen (33)
Division 2: 1st M. Hubbard (40); 2nd G. Ballard (36)


Wednesday 4th November 2015 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Thomas Polaine (35)
2nd: Gary Kirby (34)
3rd: Michael Blanche (33)


Wednesday 21st October 2015 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Graham Spary (32)
2nd: Terry Corps (32)
3rd: Adrian Osborne (28)


Saturday 17th October 2015 (Champions Trophy)

Result
1st: David Gavin (41)
2nd: Robert Goodwin (37)
3rd: Ben Tobin (36)


Saturday 10th October 2015 (Saturday Club Invitational)

Result
1st: Richard Rudd (42)
2nd: Robert Goodwin (39)
3rd: Bernard Tucker (38)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th October 2015 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Chapman (70); 2nd S. Morl (70)
Division 2: 1st R. Gravely (67); 2nd D. Cock (70)


Wednesday 30th September 2015 (Summer Knock-outs)

Results
Singles (7-day)
Winner: D. Scott
Runner-up: M. Delaney

Pairs (7-day)
Winners: D. Tobin and D. Scott
Runners-up: S. Powell and J. Renton

Singles (5-day)
Winner: P. Lush
Runner-up: D. Walsh

Walsh Summer Scratch
Winner: B. Tobin
Runner-up: C. Rate


Wednesday 30th September 2015 (Mid-week Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Robert Goodwin (41)
2nd: Colin Masterson (39)
3rd: Michael Hughes (39)


Sunday 27th September 2015 (Memorial Trophy)

Result
1st: Stephen Morl (39)
2nd: Mark Atkins (39)
3rd: John Gilligan (36)


Saturday 26th September 2015 (Captains' Charity Scramble)

Result
1st: K. Wood, H. Wood, A. Owens, D. Costen
2nd: L. Smith, R. Smith, R. Bearham, S. Adams-Dunstan
3rd: G. Fleming, D. Nicholls, B. McCarthy, M. Holdaway


Sunday 20th September 2015 (Past Captains' Trophies)

Past Captain's Result
1st: Steve Cook (35)
2nd: Brian Harrington (34)

Committee Members' Result
1st: Billy Jamieson (36)
2nd: Peter Sargeant (35)


Wednesday 16th September 2015 (Mid-week Autumn Meeting)

Result
Cancelled due to inclement weather


Saturday 12th September 2015 (Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Roger Springett (40)
2nd: John Lane (39)
3rd: Tim Weymouth (37)


Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th September 2015 (Monthly Medal plus McInerney Scratch Medal)

Monthly Medal Result
Division 1: 1st C. Rate (68); 2nd D. Spencer (68)
Division 2: 1st P. Smith (74); 2nd P. Chilvers (74)

McInerney Scratch Result
Winner: C. Rate (71)


Wednesday 2nd September 2015 (Mid week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Hannam (40); 2nd I. Bainbridge (37)
Division 2: 1st M. Blanche (37); 2nd C. Wheeler (37)


Saturday 29th August 2015 (President's Putter)

Result
1st: David Powell (39)
2nd: Kwai Hau (39)
3rd: Jason Child (39)


Saturday 22nd August 2015 (Captain v Vice-Captain, betterball strokeplay)

Result
Winners: Captain's Team


Wednesday 19th August 2015 (Mid week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Anderson (40); 2nd G. Kirby (38)
Division 2: 1st R. Wood (41); 2nd B. Stanes (39)


Sunday 16th August 2015 (Greensome Cup, 1/2 combined Stableford)

Result
1st: D. Scott and D. Tobin (44)
2nd: R. Adams and L. Banks (43)
3rd: P. Breathwick and M. Brooks (43)


Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd August 2015 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Cohen (68); 2nd L. Coote (68)
Division 2: 1st S. Gowan (67); 2nd J. Bullman (68)


Sunday 19th July 2015 (Cook's Open)

Cook's Open Result
1st: D. Clarke and T. Clarke 44 + J. Niebrugge 38 = 82
2nd: D. Tobin and D. Scott 46 + R. Goosen 34 = 80
3rd: P. Breathwick and D. Langan 43 + J. Walker 37 = 80

King's Cup Result
1st: D. Tobin and D. Scott 46
2nd: D. Clarke and T. Clarke 44


Friday 17th July 2015 (Captain's Away Day at Stoke by Nayland)

Result
1st: Mark Thomas (42)
2nd: Phill Lush (38)


Saturday/Sunday 11th/12th July 2015 (Club Championship)

Gross Result
1st: Spencer Adams-Dunstan (73+75=148)
2nd: Chris Rate (77+73=150)
3rd: Barry Medcalf (73+78=151)

Net Result
1st: John Boddy (69+71=140)
2nd: Graham Bones (71+70=141)
3rd: Spencer Adams-Dunstan (70+72=142)


Wednesday 8th July 2015 (Mid week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Kirby (41); 2nd J. Hannam (39)
Division 2: 1st T. Corps (40); 2nd W. DeNiese (39)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th July 2015 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st Phill Lush (68); 2nd Bernard Tucker (68)
Division 2: 1st Richard Rudd (72); 2nd Rob Gravely (73)


Saturday 27th June 2015 (Captain's Day, individual plus yellow ball team)

Result
1st Team: Steve Cook, Brian Harrington, Harry Moncur, Terry Moncur


Saturday 20th June 2015 (Pairs Medal, combined scores strokeplay)

Result
1st: J. Child and P. Chick (160-19=141)
2nd: P. Lush and K. Wood (162-20=142)
3rd: M. Delaney and M. Thomas (169-26=143)


Sunday 14th June 2015 (Caine Cup, par competition)

Result
1st: Tony Outen (+4)
2nd: Peter Breathwick (+3)
3rd: Kevin Peak (+2)


Saturday 6th June 2015 (Tomlin Trophy and Monthly Medal/Scratch Medal)

Tomlin Trophy Result
1st: Michael Chambers (34)
2nd: Dave Scott (33)
3rd: Stephen Cook (33)

Monthly Medal Result
Division 1: 1st S. Cohen (70); 2nd R. Powell (70)
Division 2: 1st S. Gowan (75); 2nd P. Jee (78)

Scratch Medal Result
1st: R. Powell (75)


Wednesday 3rd June 2015 (Mid week Stableford)

Result
1st: Kevin Wood (40)
2nd: Michael Hughes (39)
3rd: Terry Lake (39)


Saturday 30th May 2015 (Founders' Day Cup and Trophy)

Founders' Day Cup Result
1st: Terry Sparks (39)
2nd: Dave Scott (39)

Founders' Day Trophy Result
1st: Terry Sparks (39)
2nd: Dave Scott (39)


Saturday 23rd May 2015 (Ivor Adams Trophy, Betterball Stableford, 3/4 hdcp. The first two available pairs will qualify for the County Event, The Mullis Trophy.)

Result
1st: D. Goodwin and S. Gowan (43)
2nd: S. Powell and C. Wilson (43)
3rd: D. Powell and R. Powell (43)


Saturday 16th May 2015 (Chick Cup)

Result
1st: Dave Walsh (plus 4)
2nd: Dan Bemister (plus 3)
3rd: John Shead (plus 3)


Wednesday 6th May 2015 (Mid week Stableford)

Result
1st: Rob Gravely (34)
2nd: Martyn Pleasance (34)
3rd: Bill Stanes (34)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd May 2015 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Child (70); 2nd J. Hill (71)
Division 2: 1st T. Ehren (74); 2nd A. Aylott (75)


Saturday 25th April 2015 (Hardie Annual Classic)

Result
1st: R. Goodwin and M. Hubbard (46)
2nd: D. Adams and J. Williams (44)
3rd: J. Hill and T. Huggins (44)


Saturday/Sunday 18th/19th April 2015 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st T. Outen (69); 2nd B. Mail (70)
Division 2: 1st T. Ehren (72); 2nd J. Bullman (75)


Wednesday 15th April 2015 (Mid-week Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Rob Gravely (38)
2nd: Dave Scott (37)
3rd: David Hackett (36)


Saturday 11th April 2015 (Masters Tag, Combined Stableford + a Final Round Pros Score)

Result
1st: I. Stewart and F. Garside (67) with H. Mahan (41) = 108
2nd: D. Scott and D. Tobin (68) with M. Kuchar (36) = 104
3rd: N. Brown and G. Bones (63) with I. Poulter (41) = 104


Monday 6th April 2015 (Easter Cup)

Result
1st Peter Breathwick (80-7=73)
2nd Kevin Wood (78-5=73)
3rd Les Banks (87-12=75)


Wednesday 1st April 2015 (Mid week Stableford)

Handicap adjustments on a reduction only basis

Result
1st Bill Staines (32)
2nd Steven Gowan (32)
3rd Graham Spary (31)


Tuesday 31st March 2015 (Winter Competitions)

Winter Singles (7-day)
Winner: M. Oughton
Runner-up: J. Hannam

Winter Pairs (7-day)
Winners: M. Oughton & G. Oughton
Runners-up: P. Lush & R. Bearham


Saturday 28th March 2015 (Spring Meeting)

Result
1st Matthew Hubbard (46)
2nd David Gavin (39)
3rd James Markham (38)


Sunday 22nd March 2015 (Clarke Foursomes)

Result
Cancelled


Wednesday 11th March 2015 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Mike Delaney (39)
2nd: Christopher Rate (37)
3rd: James Markham (35)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th March 2015 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st M. Brooks (37); 2nd S. Powell (35)
Division 2: 1st D. Gavin (41); 2nd R. Gravely (32)


All qualifying competitions for January and February cancelled


Saturday/Sunday 13th/14th December 2014 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: J. Hill (40)
2nd: T. Weymouth (37)
3rd: J. Shead (36)


Saturday/Sunday 6th/7th December 2014 (Turkey Trot)

Result
1st: Dave Scott (39)
2nd: Ian Bainbridge (37)
3rd: Peter Breathwick (37)
4th: Bob Burrows (36)


Saturday/Sunday 15th/16th November 2014 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Archer (39); 2nd D. Scott (37)
Division 2: 1st K. Markham (37); 2nd J. Shead (36)


Wednesday 5th November 2014 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Trevor Nelson (36)
2nd: Len Ashley (36)
3rd: Gary Kirby (35)


Saturday 18th October 2014 (Champions Trophy, Stableford full handicap)

Result
1st: Michael Kavanagh (38)
2nd: Sean Powell (36)
3rd: Barry Medcalf (36)


Wednesday 15th October 2014 (Mid week Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Dave Scott (38)
2nd: Nicholas Currey (37)
3rd: David Yelland (36)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th October 2014 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Crudgington (69); 2nd Dean Hackett (69)
Division 2: 1st T. Huggins (68); 2nd C. Boddy (71)


Wednesday 1st October 2014 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Anderson (40); 2nd P. Smith (39)
Division 2: 1st J. Inglott (38); 2nd H. Wilson (35)


Monday 30th September (Summer KO results)

Singles (7-day)
Winner: Dean Hackett
Runner-up: D. Wilson

Pairs (7-day)
Winners: M. Chambers and N. Brown
Runners-up: M. Hubbard and D. Wilson

Singles (5-day)
Winner: G. Fleming
Runner-up: T. Ehren

Pairs (5-day)
Winners: M. Holdaway and D. Walsh
Runners-up: G. Fleming and P. Chick

Walsh Summer Scratch
Winner: B. Medcalf
Runner-up: R. Dickson


Sunday 28th September 2014 (Memorial Trophy)

Result
1st: Russell Smith (43)
2nd: Phil Chick (41)
3rd: Robert Brinton (40)


Saturday 27th September 2014 (Captain's Charity Scramble)

Result
1st J. Renton, M. Brooks, N. Brown, P. Wesley (55.4)
2nd J. Medcalf, B. Medcalf, H. Moncur, J. Munn (57.06)
3rd D. Powell, R. Powell, S. Powell, J. Tobin (57.13)


Saturday 13th September 2014 (Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: Andrew Whiteley (39)
2nd: Michael Kavanagh (38)
3rd: Kevin Wood (37)
4th: David Foale (37)


Saturday 6th September 2014 (Monthly Medal and McInerney Scratch)

Monthly Medal Result
Division 1: 1st D. Cock (67); 2nd S. Cook (68)
Division 2: 1st R. Clark (66); 2nd R. Clements (67)

McInerney Scratch Result
Winner: M. Kavanagh (74)


Wednesday 3rd September 2014 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Wensley DeNiese (37)
2nd: John Boddy (37)
3rd: Tony Ehren (36)


Saturday 30th August 2014 (President's Putter)

Result
1st: Phil Chick (43)
2nd: Stephen Morl (38)
3rd: Michael Kavanagh (38)


Sunday 24th August 2014 (Past Captains' Trophies)

Past Captains Result
1st: Nigel Strutt (39)
2nd: Paul Hart (38)
3rd: Paul Starr (37)
Committee winner: Billie Jamieson


Saturday 23rd August 2014 (Captain v Vice-Captain, Stableford)

Result
1st: Lewis Smith (42)
2nd: John Boddy (41)
3rd: Michael Brooks (40)


Sunday 10th August 2014 (Greensomes Cup, half combined handicaps, Stableford)

Result
1st: B. Medcalf & J. Medcalf (42)
2nd: D. Scott & D. Tobin (41)
3rd: D. Clarke & C. Boddy (40)


Wednesday 6th August 2014 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: Philip Lush (42)
2nd: Christian Brewer (41)
3rd: Bernard Tucker (37)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd August 2014 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st D. McIlroy (67); 2nd D. Foale (68)
Division 2: 1st J. Hill (66); 2nd J. Williams (66)


Sunday 20th July 2014 (Cook's Open)

Cook's Open Result
1st: J. Lane and I. Tripp (46) with A. Cabrera (41) (87)
2nd: N. Brown and B. Tonnison (44) with A. Scott (42) (86)
3rd: N. Curry and S. Way (44) with S. Garcia (42) (86)

King's Cup Result
1st: L. Miller and M. Thomas (48)
2nd: J. Lane and I. Tripp (46)
3rd: R. Cairney and D. Foale (45)


Saturday 12th July 2014 (Club Championship)

Gross Result
1st: Barry Medcalf (71+75=146)
2nd: Josh Tobin (72+75=147)
3rd: Russell Dickson (77+76=153)

Net Result
1st: Michael Turner (69+70=139)
2nd: Duncan Grover (71+70=141)
3rd: Frank Garside (69+72=141)


Wednesday 9th July 2014 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st L. Banks (37); 2nd I. Bainbridge (37)
Division 2: 1st R. Meads (36); 2nd Dave Hackett (36)


Sunday 6th July 2014 (Monthly Medal, one day only)

Result
1st: D. Foale (70)
2nd: K. Peak (70)


Saturday 28th June 2014 (Captain's Day, 9am shot gun start)

Result
1st: Ben Tonnison (39)
2nd: Darren Spencer (38)
Ladies winner: Josie Williams (38)
Junior winner: Harry Wood (38)
Team winners: L. Coote, B. Reed, L. Garwood, D. Reynolds (90)


Saturday 21st June 2014 (Pairs Medal)

Result
1st: R. Rudd and R. Bearham
2nd: R. Springett and A. Aylott
3rd: M. Sommerford and T. Lake


Sunday 15th June 2014 (Caine Cup, bogey)

Result
1st: Joshua Tobin (+3)
2nd: Dan Bemister (+3)
3rd: Barry Medcalf (+3)


Wednesday 11th June 2014 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Powell (39); 2nd D. Powell (37)
Division 2: 1st Dave Hackett (33); 2nd M. Hughes (32)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th June 2014 (Monthly Medal and Scratch Medal)

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st G. Fleming (68); 2nd K. Wood (69)
Division 2: 1st M. Hubbard (69); 2nd B. Burrows (69)

Scratch Medal Result
Winner: K. Wood (74)


Saturday 7th June 2014 (Tomlin Trophy)

Result
1st: M. Brooks (41)
2nd: B. Tucker (38)
3rd: C. Rate (38)
4th: M. Delaney (37)


Saturday 31st May 2014 (Founders Day)

Founders Day Cup Result
1st: J. Renton
2nd: K. Nunn

Founders Day Trophy Result
1st: K. Nunn
2nd: N. Brown


Saturday 24th May 2014 (Ivor Adams Trophy, Betterball Stableford)

Result
1st: R. Powell and D. Powell (44)
2nd: N. Brown and M. Chambers (42)
3rd: J. Hannam and T. Outen (41)


Wednesday 14th May 2014 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: R. Powell (45)
2nd: J. Hannam (40)
3rd: A. Owens (36)


Saturday 10th May 2014 (Chick Cup)

Result
1st: Brian McCarthy +2
2nd: Dave Scott +2
3rd: Martin Holdaway +2


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th May 2014 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st K. Wood (66); 2nd D. Bemister (67)
Division 2: 1st J. Hill (76); 2nd J. Hamm (78)


Saturday 26th April 2014 (Hardie Annual Classic)

Result
1st: J. Hannam and D. Costen (47)
2nd: P. Ennew and A. Aylott (46)
3rd: H. Wood and K. Wood (45)


Monday 21st April 2014 (Easter Cup)

Result
1st: Barry Medcalf (68-1=67)
2nd: Steven Cohen (75-6=69)
3rd: Jason Renton (74-4=70)


Monday 21st April 2014 (Winter Knock-outs)

Winter Singles (7-day)
Winner: M. Sommerford
Runner-up: D. Scott

Winter Pairs (7-day)
Winners: C. Rate and B. Tonnison
Runners-up: J. Tobin and S. Powell

Winter Singles (5-day)
Winner: J. Gilligan
Runner-up: P. Starr

Winter Pairs (5-day)
Winners: D. Walsh and M. Holdaway
Runners-up: J. Gilligan and W. Deniese


Sunday 13th April 2014 (Masters Tag)

Result
1st: D. Hall and H. Allcorn (70) with L. Glover (33) = 103
2nd: S. Latimer and S. Way (67) with J. Spieth (36) = 103
3rd: I. Bainbridge and P. Ballard (66) with B. Snedeker (37) = 103


Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th April 2014 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Reynolds (69); 2nd R. Smith (69)
Division 2: 1st C. Archer (73); 2nd K. Dearsley (73)


Wednesday 2nd April 2014 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Crudgington (40); 2nd L. Banks (40)
Division 2: 1st P. Lush (38); 2nd C. Brewer (38)


Saturday 29th March 2014 (Spring Meeting)

Result
1st: Ian Stewart (39)
2nd: Barry Medcalf (38)
3rd: Ben Tonnison (36)


Sunday 23rd March 2014 (Clarke Foursomes)

Result
1st: R. Adams & R. Springett (75.0)
2nd: P. Breathwick & M. Atkins (76.5)
3rd: L. Smith & J. Renton (77.0)


Saturday/Sunday 15th/16th March 2014 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st R. Bearham (40); 2nd J. Child (39)
Division 2: 1st J. Robertson (36); 2nd K. Dearsley (31)


Saturday/Sunday 14th/15th December 2013 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st Duncan Grover (37); 2nd Spencer Adams-Dunstan (36)
Division 2: 1st Keith Markham (33); 2nd Matthew Sommerford (32)


Saturday 7th December 2013 (Turkey Trot)

Result
Division 1: 1st Duncan Grover (38); 2nd Dave Scott (37)
Division 2: 1st Tony Ehren (36); 2nd Peter Ennew (34)


Wednesday 4th December 2013 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: D. Crudgington (36)
2nd: R. Alliston (34)
3rd: L. Ashley (34)


Saturday 30th November 2013 (Saturday Club Invitational)

Result
1st: M. Hubbard (46)
2nd: J. Medcalf (42)
3rd: B. Medcalf (41)
Team winners: M. Hubbard, Dave Hackett, G. Anderson and R. Smith (92)


Saturday/Sunday 9th/10th November 2013 (Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st R. Cairney (39); 2nd P. Breathwick (38)
Division 2: 1st R. Magill (38); 2nd K. Markham (33)


Wednesday 6th November 2013 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: M. Thomas (33)
2nd: R. Alliston (31)
3rd: J. Hannam (30)


Saturday/Sunday 12th/13th October 2013 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Munn (66); 2nd M. Brooks (70)
Division 2: 1st T. Huggins (71); 2nd P. Scholfield (71)


Saturday 5th October 2013 (Champions Trophy)

Result
1st: S. Milligan
2nd: G. Williams
3rd: J. Shead


Wednesday 2nd October 2013 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
1st: D. Yelland (39)
2nd: J. Gilligan (36)
3rd: I. Tripp (35)


Monday 30th September 2013 (Summer Knock-outs)

7-day Singles
Winner: J. Tobin
Runner-up: D. Scott

5-day Singles
Winner: P. Starr
Runner-up: G. Fleming

7-day Pairs
Winners: G. Cairnie and J. Munn
Runners-up: J. Child and Dean Hackett

5-day Pairs
Winner: L. Capon and J. Kean
Runners-up: J. Lane and P. Starr

Walsh Scratch
Winner: R. Dickson
Runner-up: C. Rate


Sunday 29th September 2013 (Memorial Trophy)

Result
1st: P. Breathwick (38)
2nd: P. Starr (38)
3rd: M. Brooks (37)


Saturday 28th September 2013 (Captain's Charity Scramble)

Result
1st: M. Oughton, B. Tonnison, G. Oughton, G. Bones
2nd: M. Brooks, I. Stewart, R. Rudd, S. Latimer
3rd: J. Child, Dean Hackett, T. Smith-Allen, P. Blerkom


Sunday/Monday 22nd/23rd September 2013 (Alliston Lawley 666)

Result
1st: D. Murray and H. Wilson (40)
2nd: R. Cairney and T. Outen (40)
3rd: A. Payne and L. Campbell (38)


Saturday 14th September 2013 (Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: A. Whiteley (38)
2nd: S. Morton (38)
3rd: B. Tonnison (37)
4th: Dean Hackett (37)


Wednesday 11th September 2013 (Mid-week Autumn Meeting)

Result
1st: M. Chambers (36)
2nd: D. Spencer (36)
3rd: J. Inglott (36)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th September 2013 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st P. Chick (66); 2nd R. Bearham (67)
Division 2: 1st J. Shead (67); 2nd T. Huggins (68)


Saturday 7th September 2013 (McInerney Scratch Cup)

Result
1st: C. Rate (74)
2nd: D. Spencer (75)
3rd: B. Tonnison (77)


Wednesday 4th September 2013 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st C. Wheeler (39); 2nd P. Smith (38)
Division 2: 1st M. Briggs (45); 2nd T. Polaine (38)


Saturday 31st August 2013 (President's Putter)

Result
1st: R. Dickson (39)
2nd: P. Starr (39)
3rd: Russell Smith (38)
4th: Ray Smith (38)


Sunday 18th August 2013 (Greensomes Cup)

Result
1st: D. Clarke and A. Aylott (42)
2nd: D. Tobin and D. Scott (41)
3rd: D. Woodhams and L. Ashley (40)


Wednesday 7th August 2013 (Mid-week Monthly Stableford)

Result
Division 1: 1st M. Thomas (42); 2nd S. Powell (40)
Division 2: 1st D. Hayter (36); 2nd M. Boater (36)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th August 2013 (Monthly Medal)

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Grafton (67); 2nd J. Boddy (70)
Division 2: 1st B. England (72); 2nd T. Ehren (72)


Saturday 27th July 2013 (Ivor Adams Betterball Stableford, 3/4 handicap)

Result
1st: S. Powell and J. Tobin (48)
2nd: G. Bones and B. Tonnison (45)
3rd: M. Holdaway and D. Walsh (43)
4th: B. Medcalf and J. Medcalf (43)


Sunday 21st July 2013 (Cook's Open)

Result
1st: P. Chick and S. Boddy (47) with H. Stenson (37) = 84
2nd: R. Smith and A. Aylott (47) with P. Lawrie (35) = 82
3rd: S. Morton and M. Hubbard (48) with A. Cabrera (33) = 81

Kings Cup Result
1st: S. Morton and M. Hubbard (48)
2nd: R. Smith and A. Aylott (47)
3rd: P. Chick and S. Boddy (47)


Sunday 14th July 2013 (Past Captains Trophies)

Result
Best Guest: Geoff Cable (36)
Committee: 1st: Dave Scott (39); 2nd: Alan Dolan (36)
Senior Captains: 1st: Don Hayter (41); 2nd: Iain Tripp (34)
Lady Captains: 1st: Linda Gibson (33); 2nd: Margaret Dearmer (33)
Club Captains: 1st: Gary Williams (35); 2nd: Steve Cook (35)


Saturday 13th July 2013 (Club Championship Final) (gross/net)

Gross Result
1st: J. Tobin (141)
2nd: G. Cairnie (146)
3rd: R. Hallett (147)
4th: S. Adams-Dunstan (152)

Net Result
1st: K. Wood (139)
2nd: R. Smith (139)
3rd: J. Tobin (139)
4th: G. Cairnie (140)


Wednesday 10th July 2013 (Mid-week Stableford)

Result
1st: J. Kean (38)
2nd: L. Ashley (36)
3rd: L. Fisher (36)


Sunday 7th July 2013 (Monthly Medal)

Result
1st: J. Tobin (68-1=67)
2nd: P. Chick (84-11=73)
3rd: D. Langan (91-18=73)
4th: P. Smith (92-17=75)


Saturday 29th June 2013 (Captain's Day) Individual Stableford plus best two from four team

Result
1st: R. Powell
2nd: R. Hallett


Saturday 22nd June 2013 (Pairs Medal)

Result
1st: R. Hallett and J. Tobin (148-4=144)
2nd: D. Tobin and D. Scott (178-26=152)
3rd: Dean Hackett and J. Child (165-13=152)


Sunday 16th June 2013 (Caine Cup, Bogey, 3/4 handicap)

Result
1st: L. Smith (+6)
2nd: J. Kean (+4)
3rd: R. Hallett (+1)
4th: P. Breathwick (0)
5th: S. Way (0)
6th: L. Capon (0)
7th: D. Clarke (0)


Wednesday 5th June 2013 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: S. Powell (41)
2nd: K. Wood (39)
3rd: M. Thomas (39)


Saturday 1st June 2013 (Tomlin Trophy/Monthly Medal)

Tomlin Trophy Result
1st: R. E. Smith (38)
2nd: J. Boddy (37)

Monthly Medal Result
Division 1: 1st S. Watson (68); 2nd S. Adams-Dunstan (69)
Division 2: 1st Darren Smith (68); 2nd T. Nelson (76)

Scratch Medal Result
1st: S. Adams-Dunstan (72)
2nd: R. Hallett (74)
3rd: C. Wilson (74)


Saturday 25th May 2013 (Founders' Day Cup and Trophy)

Founders' Trophy Result
1st: M. Oughton (38)
2nd: C. Rate (37)
3rd: B. McCarthy (36)

Founders' Cup Result
1st: L. Smith (40)
2nd: M. Turner (38)
3rd: M. Oughton (38)


Saturday 11th May 2013 Chick Cup

Result
1st: D. Grover (3 up)
2nd: K. Wood (3 up)
3rd: P. Chick (2 up)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th May 2013 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Wilkin (71); 2nd M. Oughton (73)
Division 2: 1st T. Huggins (68); 2nd D. Singleton (70)


Wednesday 1st May 2013 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: S. Milligan (38)
2nd: Dean Hackett (38)
3rd: M. Hubbard (38)


Saturday 27th April 2013 Hardie Annual

Result
1st: G. Fleming and S. Bell (43)
2nd: Dean Hackett and J. Child (43)
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan and R. Powell (42)


Saturday 20th April 2013 Captain v Vice-Captain

Result
The Captain's team beat the Vice-Captain's team

Best scores Captain's team
1st: G. Bones (36)
2nd: D. Powell (36)
3rd: R. Babington (36)

Best scores Vice-Captain's team
1st: C. Rate (36)
2nd: R. Dickson (33)
3rd: L. Smith (33)


Wednesday 17th April 2013 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: C. Smith (37)
2nd: R. Hallett (36)
3rd: D. Crudgington (35)


Sunday 14th April 2013 Masters Tag

Result
1st: J. Allan and D. Bemister (68) with Z. Johnson (38) = 106
2nd: S. Powell and A. Banks (68) with R. Garrigus (35) = 103
3rd: D. Clarke and J. Morgan (65) with M. Kaymer (38) = 103


Saturday 13th April 2013 Spring Meeting

Result
1st: R. Rudd (43)
2nd: J. Child (39)
3rd: G. Cairnie (38)


Wednesday 10th April 2013 Mid-week Spring Meeting

Result
1st: C. Wheeler (37)
2nd: D. Scott (34)
3rd: L. Banks (33)
4th: I. Tripp (33)


Saturday/Sunday 6th/7th April 2013 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st M. Oughton (69); 2nd B. Jamieson (71)
Division 2: 1st R. Rudd (74); 2nd C. Boddy (76)


Monday 1st April 2013 Easter Cup

Result
1st: J. Kean (77-6=71)
2nd: L. Capon (86-9=77)
3rd: S. Morl (88-11-77)


Sunday 31st March 2013 Winter KOs

Winter Singles (7 day)

Winner: R. Dickson
Runner-up: M. Delaney

Winter Pairs (7-day)

Winners: D. Tobin and D. Scott
Runners-up: M. Chambers and R. Dickson

Mid-week Winter Singles (5-day)

Winner: C. Smith
Runner-up: T. Ehren


Saturday 23rd March 2013 Spring Meeting

Result
Re-arranged for 13th April


Sunday 17th March 2013 Clarke Foursomes

Result
1st: J. Munn and P. Starr (84-10=74)
2nd: K. Peak and J. O'Bryan (92-14=78)
3rd: D. Haydon and R. Springett (91-13=78)


Wednesday 6th March 2013 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: C. Smith (38)
2nd: D. Spencer (36)
3rd: M. Chambers (35)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd March 2013 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st R. Hallett (39); 2nd M. Clements (38)
Division 2: 1st J. Hill (39); 2nd M. Hubbard (37)


Wednesday 2nd February 2013 Mid-week Stableford

Cancelled


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd February 2013 Monthly Stableford

Cancelled.


Saturday 12th January 2013 Monthly Stableford

Cancelled


Wednesday 2nd January 2013 Mid-week Stableford

Cancelled


Saturday 8th December 2012 Monthly Stableford

Cancelled


Saturday 1st December 2012 Turkey Trot

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Tobin (38); 2nd P. Hart (37)
Division 2: 1st M. Hubbard (34); 2nd D. Langan (33)


Saturday 24th November 2012 Saturday Club Invitational

Result
1st: R. Hallett (39)
2nd: I. Stewart (37)
3rd: G. Cairnie (36)
4th: D. Grover (36)
5th: T. Huggins (36)
Front nine: P. Ennew (20)
Back nine: N. Brown (19)
Best guest: B. Tobin (34)
Dave Bailey Cup winner: P. Chick (35)


Saturday/Sunday 10th/11th November 2012 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st B. McCarthy (41); 2nd R. Cairney (38)
Division 2: 1st P. Ennew (38); 2nd A. Ehren (36)


Wednesday 7th November 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: G. Warner (38)
2nd: G. Anderson (37)
3rd: M. Hughes (35)


Saturday/Sunday 13th/14th October 2012 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Haydon (66); 2nd J. Hannam (66)
Division 2: 1st D. Yelland (73); 2nd A. Aylott (73)


Saturday 6th October 2012 Champions Trophy (Stableford full handicap)

Result
1st: M. Brooks (34)
2nd: K. Wood (33)
3rd: P. Scholfield (32)


Wednesday 3rd October 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: P. Smith (40)
2nd: D. Woodhams (39)
3rd: D. Davis (38)


Sunday 30th September Summer Knock outs

Dix Summer Singles (7-day)
Result
Winner: P. Hart; Runner-up: G. Fleming

Sheridan Summer Pairs (7-day)
Result
Winners: L. Capon and S. Adams-Dunstan; Runners-up: J. Lane and P. Starr

Summer Singles (5-day)
Result
Winner: S. Adams-Dunstan; Runner-up: J. Hannam

Summer Pairs (5-day)
Result
Winners: J. Lane & P. Starr; Runners-up: P. Hart & L. Gregory

Walsh Summer Scratch
Result
Winner: G. Cairnie; Runner-up: Dean Hackett


Sunday 30th September 2012 Memorial Trophy

Result
1st: P. Chick (40)
2nd: S. Morl (39)
3rd: I. Thompson (39)
4th: S. Watson (37)


Saturday 29th September 2012 Captain's Charity Scramble

Result
1st: D. Nicholls, J. Medcalf, P. Starr, J. Lane
2nd: G. Anderson, W. Jamieson, A. Whiteley, J. Shead
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan, A. Banks, R. Powell, G. Fleming


Sunday/Monday 23rd/24th September 2012 Alliston Lawley 666

Result
1st: J. Maddison and R. Smith (42)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan and R. Powell (41)
3rd; J. Tobin and A. Banks (40)

Monday, book own times


Saturday 15th September 2012 Autumn Meeting

Result
1st: G. Bones (42)
2nd: G. Cairnie (41)
3rd: I. Howe (41)


Wednesday 12th September 2012 Mid-week Autumn Meeting

Result
1st: G. Jeffrey (39)
2nd: T. Goldstone (38)
3rd: D. Sandwell (37)


Wednesday 5th September 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st R. Powell (38); 2nd J. Hannam (37)
Division 2: 1st Christian Smith (42); 2nd I. Tripp (36)


Sunday 2nd September 2012 Past Captains' Trophy

Result
Past Captains 1st: John Lane; 2nd: Geoff Cable
Committee Members' 1st: Mike Delaney; 2nd: Dave Scott


Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd September 2012 Monthly Medal and McInerney Scratch

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st M. Brooks (66); 2nd B. Tonnison (68)
Division 2: 1st J. Robertson (69); 2nd D. Langan (70)

McInerney Scratch Result
Winner: J. Tobin (71)


Monday 27th August 2012 -- Harrington Rosebowl Better Ball Stableford full handicap

For result see Ladies' Section


Saturday 25th August 2012 President's Putter

Result
1st: T. Huggins (44)
2nd: J. Hill (44)
3rd: P. Scholfield (40)


Tuesday 21st August 2012 -- Lady Captain's Charity Day

For result see Ladies' Section


Sunday 12th August 2012 Greensomes Cup

Result
1st: G. Williams and J. Boddy
2nd: J. Kean and L. Capon
3rd: S. Morl and P. Brooker


Saturday 4th August 2012 Club Championship

Gross Result
1st: S. Adams-Dunstan (144)
2nd: G. Fleming (152)
3rd: J. Tobin (153)

Net Result
1st: S. Adams-Dunstan (138)
2nd: G. Fleming (138)
3rd: G. Ballard (139)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th August 2012 Monthly Medal + Scratch Medal

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st L. Smith (65); 2nd G. Cable (67)
Division 2: 1st J. Hill (66); 2nd C. Smith (70)

Scratch Medal Result
Winner: L. Smith (75)


Wednesday 1st August 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st A. Smith (39); 2nd J. Walker (37)
Division 2: 1st H. Wilson (38); 2nd I. Tripp (35)


Sunday 29th July 2012 Monthly Medal (July medal Sunday only)

Result
1st: L. Banks (72)
2nd: R. Springett (72)
3rd: R. Davey (73)


Sunday 22nd July 2012 Cook's Open

Result Cook's Open
1st: S. Morl and P. Brooker 46 (+E. Ells 38)=84
2nd: M. Cunningham and D. Foulds 44 (+S. Dyson 36)=80
3rd: P. Breathwick and R. Springett 41 (+G. Ogilvy 39)=80

Result King's Cup
1st: J. Munn and P. Starr 46
2nd: S. Morl and P. Brooker 46
3rd: T. Clarke and J. Williams 44


Wednesday 11th July 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: J. Hull (39)
2nd: J. Lane (37)
3rd: L. Ashley (35)


Saturday 7th July 2012 Captain's Day

Result
tba


Sunday 1st July 2012 Caine Cup

Result
1st: P. Brooker (+2)
2nd: P. Breathwick (+1)
3rd: J. Kean (0)


Saturday 23rd June 2012 Pairs Medal (combined)

Result
1st: M. Delaney and G. Bones (166-20-146)
2nd: A. Banks and J. Tobin (153-6=147)
3rd: J. Maddison and L. Skith (167-20=147)
4th: P. Ennew and K. Markham (190-43=147)


Saturday 9th June 2012 Ivor Adams Trophy (Betterball Stableford 3/4 handicap)

Result
1st: S. and T. Cohen (41)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan and A. Banks (41)
3rd: K. Wood and J. Hamm (40)


Wednesday 6th June 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: R. Alliston (42)
2nd: H. Wilson (39)
3rd: P. Bush (39)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd June 2012 Monthly Medal (stroke play)

Result
Division 1: 1st K. Wood (68); 2nd L. Smith (68)
Division 2: 1st P. Beasley (71); 2nd P. Ennew (73)


Friday/Saturday 1st/2nd June 2012 Tomlin Trophy

Result
1st: M. Blanche (44)
2nd: Dave Hackett (42)
3rd: D. Scott (38)


Saturday 26th May 2012 Founders' Cup and Trophy

Result
Founders' Cup winner: L. Capon (42)
Founders' Cup runner-up: V. Davies (39)
Founders' Trophy winner: T. Oakley (38)
Founders' Trophy runner-up: M. Holdaway (36)


Saturday 12th May 2012 Chick Cup (bogey full handicap)

Result
1st: J. Maddison (+3)
2nd: G. Bones (+3)
3rd: D. Keys (+2)


Saturday 5th May 2012 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Brown (79-10=69); 2nd S. Powell (74-5=69)
Division 2: 1st D. Cock (92-19=73); 2nd J. Hill (98-24=74)


Wednesday 2nd May 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: D. Sandwell (35)
2nd: D. Crudgington (35)
3rd: I. Tripp (33)


Saturday 28th April 2012 Hardie Annual Classic

Result
1st: M. Oughton & G. Oughton
2nd: N. Brown & M. Chambers
3rd: G. Fleming & D. Nicholls


Saturday/Sunday 21st/22nd April 2012 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Adams-Dunstan (67); 2nd J. Hannam (70)
Division 2: 1st P. Scholfield (71); 2nd D. Singleton (76)


Saturday 14th April 2012 Captain v Vice-Captain

Result
1st: D. Spencer (39)
2nd: G. Bones (38)
3rd: G. Cable (37)


Wednesday 11th April 2012 Mid-week Spring Meeting

Result
1st: J. Kean (38)
2nd: Dean Hackett (37)
3rd: L. Gregory (37)


Monday 9th April 2012 Easter Cup

Result
1st: M. Holdaway (80-8=72)
2nd: A. Banks (78-5=73)
3rd: P. Chick (88-13=75)


Sunday 8th April 2012 Masters Tag

Result
1st: V. Davies and P. Chick (72) with B. Watson (40) = 112
2nd: D. Hackett and D. Hackett (72) with P. Cantley (36) = 108
3rd: A. Mackey and P. Hart (69) with A. Cabrera (37) = 106


Wednesday 4th April 2012 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: L. Capon (41)
2nd: J. Kean (37)
3rd: D. Grayer (35)


Saturday 31st March 2012 Winter KOs

Winter Singles (7-day)
Winner: J. Hannam. Runner-up: G. Bones

Winter Pairs (7-day)
Winners: J. Munn & G. Cairnie. Runners-up: D. Grover & K. Nobbs

Winter Singles (5-day)
Winner: L. Capon. Runner-up: G. Fleming


Saturday 24th March 2012 Spring Meeting

Result
1st: D. McIlroy (41)
2nd: R. Rudd (40)
3rd: D. Archer (39)
4th: A. Panter (38)


Sunday 18th March 2012 Clark Foursomes

Result
1st: J. Medcalf and D. Nicholls
2nd: P. Reid and C. Allen
3rd: R. Springett and G. Fleming


Wednesday 7th March 2012 Midweek Monthly Stableford

Result
1st: A. Panter (37)
2nd: L. Ashley (33)
3rd: I. Robson (30)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th March 2012 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Reynolds (41); 2nd S. Adams-Dunstan (39)
Division 2: 1st K. Markham (36); 2nd R. Rudd (35)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th February 2012 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Ballard (37); 2nd A. Panter (36)
Division 2: 1st P. Beasley (36); 2nd J. Robertson (35)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th January 2012 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Tobin (43); 2nd C. Wilson (41)
Division 2: 1st K. Markham (37); 2nd P. Ennew (34)


Wednesday 4th January 2012 Midweek Monthly Stableford

Result
1st: L. Ashley (37)
2nd: G. Brown (37)
3rd: D. Thompson (37)


Wednesday 7th December 2011 Midweek Monthly Stableford

Result
1st: J. Hannam (35)
2nd: D. Sandwell (31)
3rd: A. Panter (29)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th December 2011 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Hannam (40); 2nd R. Dickson (39)
Division 2: 1st P. Boston (38); 2nd R. Clark (37)


Saturday/Sunday 26th/27th November 2011 Turkey Trot

Result
Division 1: 1st L. Smith (40); 2nd G. Cairnie (40)
Division 2: 1st J. Hamm (36); 2nd R. Clark (34)


Saturday 19th November 2011 Saturday Club Invitational

Result
1st: K. Wood (43)
2nd: B. Tucker (40)
3rd: J. Child (40)


Saturday/Sunday 12th/13th November 2011 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Adams-Dunstan (45); 2nd D. Foale (43)
Division 2: 1st P. Brooker (40); 2nd R. Smith (37)


Wednesday 2nd November 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Spencer (42); 2nd P. Hart (41)
Division 2: 1st R. Bell (39); 2nd C. Wheeler (38)


Sunday 9th October 2011 Memorial Trophy

Result
1st: C. Smith (40)
2nd: J. Munn (38)


Saturday 8th October 2011 Champions Trophy

Result
1st: I. Stewart (37)
2nd: J. Kean (35)
3rd: G. Fleming (35)


Saturday/Sunday Ist/2nd October 2011 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Chapman (68); 2nd K. Wood (69)
Division 2: 1st C. Allen (69); 2nd J. Williams (70)


Sunday 25th September 2011 Alliston Lawley 666

Result
1st: J. Holmes and P. Brooker (40)
2nd: K. Passingham and A. Mackey (40)
3rd: P. Reid and S. Way (39)


Saturday 24th September 2011 Captain's Charity Scramble

Result
tba


Saturday 17th September 2011 Autumn Meeting (Stableford)

Result
1st: N. Wallen (46)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan (39)
3rd: David Hackett (38)


Wednesday 14th September 2011 Mid-week Autumn Meeting (Stableford)

Result
1st: P. Smith (41)
2nd: D. McIlroy (41)
3rd: T. Polaine (38)


Wednesday 7th September 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: L. Banks(38)
2nd: M. Blanche (37)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th September 2011 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Tucker (63); 2nd S. Cohen (64)
Division 2: 1st K. Dearsley (70); 2nd M. Lucas (71)


Monday 29th August 2011 Harrington Rosebowl (mixed)

Result
1st: Jo Ward and John Sewell
2nd: Helen Allcorn and Les Banks


Saturday 27th August 2011 President's Putter

Result
1st: D. Brittles (41)
2nd: L. Capon (40)
3rd: B. Tonnison (39)


Sunday 21st August 2011 Greensome Cup

Result
1st: J. Kean and L. Capon (45)
2nd: C. Smith and P. Smith (43)
3rd: T. Sparks and C. Boddy (43)


Saturday/Sunday 13th/14th August 2011 Monthly Medal + Scratch Medal

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st R. Dickson (65); 2nd J. Eve (67)
Division 2: 1st R. Rudd (65); 2nd D. Davis (67)

Scratch Medal Result
1st: R. Dickson (70)
2nd: B. Tonnison (72)
3rd: G. Cairnie (75)


Wednesday 3rd August 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st M. Holmes (43); 2nd L. Fisher (42)
Division 2: 1st T. Polaine (40); 2nd M. Lucas (40)


Saturday 30th July 2011 Captain's Day

Results
Texas Scramble Langdon: D. Crudgington, D. Spencer, M. Chambers, L. Smith
Texas Scramble Bulphan: N. Wright, P. Ennew, D. Woodhams, A. Staughton
Nearest the Pin 5th: R. Stratton
Nearest the Pin 8th: P. Blerkom
Nearest the Pin 14th: R. Newton
Nearest the Pin 17th: M. Atkins
Nearest the Bull 9th: P. Scholfield
Nearest the Line 13th: S. Adams-Dunstan
Ladies' Winner: L. Denham 38 c/b 6 14
Ladies' Runner-up: A. Mackey 38 c/b 6 13
High Hcp 18/28:
1st: A. Aylott 38
2nd: P. Scholfield 37
3rd: J. Ranson 36
Low Hcp 0/17
1st: T. Outen 44
2nd: G. Anderson 43
3rd: R. Newton 41
Winner of the Captain's Day Cup: T. Outen


Sunday 24th July 2011 Caine Cup

Result
1st: J. Munn (+1)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan (0)
3rd: L. Capon (0)
4th: B. Medcalf (-1)


Sunday 17th July 2011 Anniversary Open and Cook's Open

Cook's Open Result
1st: P. and B. Harrington (44) with Jacquelin (37) 81
2nd: P. Starr and J. Lane (46) with Jacobson (34) 80
3rd: D. Archer and G. Brown (44) with Dyson (36) 80

King's Cup Result
1st: P. Starr and J. Lane (46)
2nd: V. Davies and P. Chick (46)

Anniversary Result
1st: P. Starr and J. Lane (46)
2nd: P. Chick and V. Davies (46)
3rd: J. Kean and L. Capon (46)
4th: A. Payne and K. Passingham (45)

Anniversary Result for those not playing the Cook's Open
1st: C. Carrott and B. Bassinger (44)
2nd: N. Wright and R. Sleath (41)

Nearest the Pin
5th hole: T. Moncur
8th hole: L. Adams-Dunston
14th hole: L. Banks
17th hole: R. Springett
Straightest Drive on 13th: M. Oughton


Saturday 16th July 2011 Club Championship final round

Gross Result
1st: B. Tobin (143)
2nd: B. Medcalf (149)
3rd: J. Tobin (152)

Net Result
1st: D. Scott (141)
2nd: B. Tobin (141)
3rd: S. Crudgington (146)


Wednesday 13th July 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st P. Bush (39); 2nd L. Banks (39)
Division 2: 1st J. Sach (39); 2nd J. Kirkland (35)


Sunday 10th July 2011 Past Captains Trophies

Result
Past Club Captains: 1st: B. Harrington; 2nd: P. Starr
Past Lady Captains: 1st: M. Dearmer; 2nd: J. Brandon
Past Senior Captains: 1st: I. Tripp; 2nd: R. Burns
Committee/Present Captains: 1st: H. Allcorn; 2nd: C. Darrell and P. Hart


Saturday 9th July 2011 Club Championship qualifying round

Result
tba


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd July 2011 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st K. Wood (65); 2nd J. Hannam (66)
Division 2: 1st T. Lloyd (69); 2nd C. Archer (69)


Saturday 18th June 2011 Pairs Medal (combined)

Result
1st: I. Stewart and F. Garside (141)
2nd: D. Spencer and D. Crudgington (143)
3rd: N. Strutt and M. Brooks (144)


Saturday/Sunday 11th/12th June 2011 Monthly Medal and Tomlin Trophy

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st J. Hannam (66); 2nd G. Cairnie (68)
Division 2: 1st M. Lucas (70); 2nd J. Shead (72)

Tomlin Trophy Result
1st: B. Jamieson (43)
2nd: Dave Hackett (39)
3rd: D. Singleton (39)


Sunday 5th June 2011 Ivor Adams Trophy

Result
1st: B. Tobin and J. Tobin (43)
2nd: P. Starr and S. Adams-Dunstan (43)
3rd: A. Dolan and B. McCarthy (42)


Wednesday 1st June 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Masser (40); 2nd B. Medcalf (39)
Division 2: 1st J. Moon (40); 2nd D. Campbell (38)


Saturday 28th May 2011 Founders Day Cup and Trophy

Founders' Day Cup Result
1st: R. Dickson (41)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan (39)

Founders' Day Trophy Result
1st: B. Tucker (38)
2nd: G. Fleming (38)


Saturday 14th May 2011 Chick Cup

Result
1st: P. Starr (+4)
2nd: K. Dearsley (+3)
3rd: B. Tobin (+2)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th May 2011 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st T. Cohen (73-7=66); 2nd P. Blerkom (77-10=67)
Division 2: 1st D. Yelland (83-19=64); 2nd R. Brinton (87-18=69)


Wednesday 4th May 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Brown (44); 2nd S. Milligan (43)
Division 2: 1st K. Paulding (38); 2nd M. Dadson (37)


Sunday 1st May 2011 Thornton Cup

Result
Epping 5, Langdon Hills 10


Saturday 30th April 2011 Hardie Annual Classic

Result
1st: J. Sewell and A. Banks (44)
2nd: J. Nicholls and J. Tobin (43)
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan and D. Bridgeman (42)


Monday 25th April 2011 Easter Cup

Result
1st: B. Medcalf (71-2=69)
2nd: M. Holdaway (77-7=70)
3rd: J. Munn (81-10=71)
4th: J. Sewell (78-6=72)
5th: J. Medcalf (83-11=72)


Sunday 24th April 2011 Leslie F. Wood Trophy

Result
Langdon Hills 9.5, Chingford 5.5


Saturday 16th April 2011 Captain v Vice-Captain

Result
Vice-Captain's team won with average score of 31.59, Captain's team average 31.46
1st: M. Holdaway (41)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan (40)
3rd: J. Tobin (38)


Wednesday 13th April 2011 Mid-week Spring Meeting

Result
1st: P. Bush (44)
2nd: K. Sewell (37)
3rd: D. Woodhams (37)


Sunday 10th April 2011 Masters Tag

Result
1st: G. Fleming and M. Atkins (76) with I. Poulter (35) = 111
2nd: C. Boddy and A. Aylott (72) with G. Woodland (38) = 110
3rd: N. Holmes and P. Bush (74) with S. Marino (35) = 109


Wednesday 6th April 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st A. Panter (39); 2nd J. Sewell (39)
Division 2: 1st D. Woodhams (36); 2nd I. Robson (35)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd April 2011 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st M. Holmes (40); 2nd J. Tobin (39)
Division 2: 1st R. Barnard (43); 2nd L. Harmsworth (37)


Winter Singles KO
Final
G. Cairnie v S. Adams-Dunstan

Winter Pairs KO
Winners: J. Munn & G. Cairnie
Runners-up: M. Cunningham & J. Hannam

Mid-week Winter Singles KO
Winner: J. Kean
Runner-up: P. Starr


Saturday 26th March 2011 Spring Meeting (Major)

Result
1st: J. Tobin (46) (Handicap 2, gross score 64!!)
2nd: P. Blerkom (42)
3rd: T. Cohen (42)


Sunday 20th March 2011 Clarke Foursomes

Result
1st: G. Fleming and M. Atkins (78-10=68)
2nd: B. and J. Medcalf (75-7=68)
3rd: R. Rudd and D. Keys (90-18-72)


Friday 11th March 2011 Campbell 5-Club

Result
1st: J. Kean (41)
2nd: L. Capon (39)
3rd: L. Fisher (34)


Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th March 2011 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st P. Blerkom (40); 2nd N. Strutt (39)
Division 2: 1st P. Beasley (37); 2nd D. Yelland (36)


Wednesday 2nd March 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: D. Yelland (36)
2nd: D. Sandwell (34)


Saturday/Sunday 5th/6th February 2011 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Crudgington (34); 2nd J. Bishop (33)
Division 2: 1st D. Yelland (33); 2nd J. Hamm (32)


Wednesday 2nd February 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: J. Bishop (38)
2nd: J. Kean (36)
3rd: G. Anderson (35)


Saturday/Sunday 8th/9th January 2011 Monthly Stableford

Result
Cancelled - weather


Wednesday 4th January 2011 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: P. Hart (36)
2nd: I. Smith (35)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th December 2010 Monthly Stableford

Result
Cancelled - weather


Saturday 27th November 2010 Saturday Club Invitational

Result
1st: J. Hawes (42)
2nd: P. Ennew (41)
3rd: S. Cohen (39)


Saturday/Sunday 20th/21st November 2010 Turkey Trot

Result
1st: J. Child (41)
2nd: S. Adams-Dunstan (40)
3rd: J. Nicholls (39)
4th: R. Springett (39)


Saturday/Sunday 13th/14th November 2010 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st I. Pooley (42); 2nd N. Brown (41)
Division 2: 1st M. Wadham (42); 2nd D. Singleton (41)


Wednesday 3rd November 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: C. Wheeler (42)
2nd: R. Davies (38)
3rd: L. Capon (37)


Wednesday 20th October 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: J. Peterson (36)
2nd: R. Bateson (36)
3rd: J. Sach (36)


Sunday 17th October 2010 Memorial Trophy (Stableford full handicap)

Result
1st: N. Currey (43)
2nd: J. Tobin (42)
3rd: J. Sewell (40)


Saturday 16th October 2010 Champions Trophy

Result
1st: J. Nicholls (39)
2nd: B. Tobin (37)
3rd: T. Smith-Allen (36)


Saturday/Sunday 2nd/3rd October 2010 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st D. Scott (64); 2nd B. Medcalf (67)
Division 2: 1st T. Nelson (68); 2nd K. Markham (68)


Sunday/Monday 26th/27th September 2010 Alliston Lawley 666

Result
1st: J. Nicholls & D. Nicholls (41)
2nd: J. Ward & J. Williams (38)
3rd: S. Way & C. Allen (38)


Saturday 18th September 2010 Autumn Meeting

Result
1st: K. Hunter (43)
2nd: D. Harwood (41)
3rd: D. Costen (40)


Wednesday 8th September 2010 Mid-week Autumn Meeting

Result
1st: John Tripp (40)
2nd: Gavin Anderson (38)


Saturday/Sunday 4th/5th September 2010 Monthly Medal (plus Saturday only McInerney Scratch)

Result Monthly Medal
Division 1: 1st D. Clarke (67); 2nd A. Panter (67)
Division 2: 1st C. Allen (69); 2nd F. Arobieke (70)

Result McInerney Scratch Medal
1st: B. Tobin (69)
2nd: J. Tobin (73)
3rd: S. Adams-Spencer (75)


Sunday 5th September 2010 Past Captains' Trophy

Past Captains' Result
1st: P. Starr (39)
2nd: B. Harrington (34)

Committee Result
1st: N. Strutt (39)
2nd: H. Allcorn (32)


Wednesday 1st September 2010 Monthly Mid-week Stableford

Result
1st: Dave Hackett (44)
2nd: Jamie Kean (41)


Sunday 29th August 2010 Greensome Cup (Stableford, half combined)

Result
1st: B. Medcalf & J. Medcalf (45)
2nd: J. Nicholls & J. Tobin (39)
3rd: B. Tobin & J. Munn (38)


Saturday 28th August 2010 President's Putter (Stableford, full handicap)

Result
1st: B. Tobin (42)
2nd: B. Tucker (40)
3rd: B. Bassinger (39)


Wednesday 11th August 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st G. Brown (42); 2nd J. Nicholls (40)
Division 2: 1st F. Arobieke (40); 2nd M. Dadson (37)


Saturday/Sunday 7th/8th August 2010 Monthly Medal (+scratch medal)

Medal Result
Division 1: 1st D. Nicholls (64); 2nd J. Munn (67)
Division 2: 1st J. Penman (68); 2nd D. Harwood (69)

Scratch Medal Result
1st: B. Medcalf (70)
2nd: B. Tobin (71)
3rd: D. Nicholls (73)


Sunday 1st August 2010 Caine Cup

Result
1st: D. Brown (+8)
2nd: J. Boddy (+6)
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan (+6)


Saturday 24th July 2010 CAPTAIN'S DAY

Result
1st: S. Cohen (43)
2nd: D. Woodhams (41)
3rd: D. Crudgington (41)


Sunday 18th July 2010 Cook's Open

Result
1st: Dave Hackett & M. Hughes 46 (with R. Goosen 38) = 84
2nd: J. Morgan & J. Ward 48 (with M. Kaymer 34) = 82
3rd: P. Reid & L. Napier 43 (with J. Overton 39) = 82
4th: R. Springett & D. Jarvis 43 (with R. Rock 39) = 82

King's Cup result
1st: J. Morgan & J. Ward 48
2nd: D. Tobin & D. Scott 46
3rd: Dave Hackett & M. Hughes 46

Nearest the pin:
8th: G. Anderson
17th: E. Jordon


Saturday 17th July 2010 Club Championship Final

Gross Result
1st: B. Medcalf (144)
2nd: G. Cairnie (150)
3rd: B. Tobin (152)

Net Result
1st: B. Medcalf (138)
2nd: S. Cohen (140)
3rd: G. Cairnie (142)
4th: D. Foale (142)


Wednesday 7th July 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Isabel (42); 2nd L. Banks (39)
Division 2: 1st D. Campbell (38); 2nd D. Woodhams (38)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th July 2010 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Mail (67); 2nd T. Oakley (68)
Division 2: 1st J. Robertson (67); 2nd C. Allen (68)


Saturday 26th June 2010 Pairs Medal

Result
1st: P. Hart and T. Smith-Allen (138)
2nd: R. Babington & B. Tobin (138)
3rd: J. Medcalf & B. Medcalf (139)


Saturday/Sunday 12th/13th June 2010 Monthly Medal (strokeplay)
and Tomlin Trophy (Stableford)

Result Tomlin Trophy
1st: L. Banks (40)
2nd: J. Lane (37)
3rd: N. Strutt (37)

Result Monthly Medal
Division 1: 1st L. Fisher (64); 2nd M. Cunningham (64)
Division 2: 1st R. E. Smith (69); 2nd L. Harmsworth (73)


Sunday 6th June 2010 Ivor Adams Trophy

Result
1st: D. Scott & D. Tobin (43)
2nd: L. Banks & V. Davies (43)


Wednesday 2nd June 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st R. Harding (39); 2nd L. Banks (35)
Division 2: 1st M. Hughes (33); 2nd R. Bell (33)


Saturday 29th May 2010 Founders Cup and Trophy

Cup Result
1st: B. Medcalf (40)
2nd: F. Garside (39)

Trophy Result
1st: F. Garside (39)
2nd: M. Chambers (39)


Saturday 15th May 2010 Hardie Annual Classic

Result
1st: J. Penman & M. Eady (49)
2nd: K. Hunter & J. Hannam (47)
3rd: D. Nicholls & P. Scholfield (47)


Saturday/Sunday 8th/9th May 2010 Monthly Medal

Result
Division 1: 1st J. Bishop (67); 2nd G. Cairnie (68)
Division 2: 1st P. Ennew (71); 2nd D. Yelland (76)


Wednesday 5th May 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st T. Vandome (39); 2nd J. Tripp (39)
Division 2: 1st J. Sach (39); 2nd Rod Smith (39)


Saturday 1st May 2010 Chick Cup

Result
1st: D. Scott (+7)
2nd: Dean Hackett (+6)
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan (+5)


Saturday 24th April 2010 Captain v Vice-Captain

Result
Captain's Team (1,241 pts), beat Vice-Captain's Team (1,232) by 9 pts
Captain's Team: 1st T. Cohen 41; 2nd D. Archer 40
Vice-Captain's Team: 1st S. Adams-Dunstan 39; 2nd C. Wilson 38


Wednesday 14th April 2010 Mid-week spring Meeting

Result
1st: T. Smith-Allen (39)
2nd: D. Crudgington (39)
3rd: A. Panter (38)


Sunday 11th April 2010 Masters Tag

Result
1st: P. Reid & S. Way (62) with A. Kim (43) = 105
2nd: J. Tobin & J. Nicholls (67) with L. Westwood (37) = 104
3rd: B. Medcalf & J. Medcalf (63) with R. Moore (40) = 103


Wednesday 7th April 2010 Mid-week Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st S. Milligan (39); 2nd M. Blanche (38)
Division 2: 1st A. Minney (34); 2nd C. Darrell (33)


Monday 5th April 2010 Easter Cup

Result
1st: R. Springett (84-14=70)
2nd: G. Williams (80-10=70)
3rd: S. Adams-Dunstan (80-8=72)


Saturday/Sunday 3rd/4th April 2010 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Tobin (41); 2nd T. Outen (39)
Division 2: 1st K. Hunter (33); 2nd D. Harwood (33)


Saturday 27th March 2010 Spring Meeting (Major)

Result
1st; D. Spencer (43pts)
2nd: D. Tobin (40)
3rd: C. Wilson (38)


Sunday 21st March 2010 Clarke Foursomes

Result
1st: J. Kean & L. Capon (70)
2nd: P. Starr & J. Child (71)
3rd: J. Sewell & D. Nicholls (71)


Saturday/Sunday 6th/7th March 2010 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Tobin (41); 2nd J. Tobin (40)
Division 2: 1st M. Wadham (35); 2nd M. Cox (35)


Saturday/Sunday 6th/7th February 2010 Monthly Stableford

Result
Division 1: 1st B. Medcalf (40); 2nd J. Nicholls (39)
Division 2: 1st I. Tripp (34); 2nd K. Dearsley (33)


Wednesday 3rd February 2010 Mid-Week Stableford

Result
1st: J. Sewell (36)
2nd: I. Tripp (36)
3rd: P. Thomas (35)


Saturday/Sunday 9th/10th January 2010 Monthly Stableford

Result
Cancelled - Course closed due to snow