Photo by Michael Coleman

Knock-outs (all sections)

Welcome

Committee

Club Constitution

Committee Minutes

Knock-outs (all sections)

Men

Ladies

Seniors

Juniors

Local Rules

Club Fixtures

Course Details

Links

Terry Moncur, Golf Pro

Essex Golf Union

English Golf Union

The Royal and Ancient

PGA


2018/19 Winter KO final results are on Men's and Ladies' sections under 31st March

MEN

Summer Singles (7-day)

Preliminary round (to be played by 12th May)
(a) P. Hart v R. Smith
(b) A. Welch v M. Page
(c) P. Lushv J. Hannam
(d) Jon Russell v G. Ballard
(e) R. Gravely v K. Warnett
(f) Dawson Langan v T. Outen
(g) D. Walsh v D. Cock
(h) M. Jones v S. Adams-Dunstan
(i) S. Morl v J. Robertson
(k) A. Daley v D. Scott
(l) G. Fleming v A. Beddow
(m) S. Bell v Dan Langan

Round 2 (to be played by 30th June)
C. Tucker v winner of (a)
Winner of (b) v winner of (c)
Winner of (d) v winner of (e)
Winner of (f) v winner of (g)
Winner of (h) v winner of (i)
S. Crudgington v R. Bearham
Winner of (k) v winner of (l)
Winner of (m) v G. Bones


Summer Pairs (7-day)

Preliminary round (to be played by 12th May)
(a) I Stewart and T. Cohen v R. Cairney and T. Outen
(b) P. Lush and L. Eiffert v K. Warnett and M. Jones
(c) Jon Russell and S. Adams-Dunstan v A. Hubbard and D. Wilson
(d) D. Walsh and S. Cook v D. Tobin and D. Scott
(e) D. Powell and D. Grover v S. Morl and P. Chick
(f) Dan and Dawson Langan v J. Child and D. Gavin
(g) M. Atkins and A. Beddow v G. Fleming and S. Bell
(h) J. Robertson and K. Dearsley v S. Crudgington and John Russell
(i) Adrian and Mel Page v G. Ballard and J. Shead
(j) F. Garside and R. Rudd v P. Blerkom and T. Smith-Allen
(k) Steve and Morgan Cohen v T. Sparks and R. Babington
(l) C. Tucker and W. Quaye v Martin and Jamie Howell
(m) P. Hart and S. Latimer v T. Huggins and J. Hill

Round 2 (to be played by 23rd June)
G. Bones and A. Welch v winners of (a)
Winners of (b) v winners of (c)
Winners of (d) v winners of (e)
T. Weymouth and R. Smith v winners of (f)
Winners of (g) v winners of (h)
Winners of (i) v winners of (j)
Winners of (k) v winners of (l)
R. Bearhan and R. Goodwin v winners of (m)


LADIES

Summer Singles

Preliminary Round (to be played by 19th May)
(a) Phyllis England v Veronica Allen
(b) Jan Smith v Christi Neville
(c) Cathy Chart v Sue Body
(d) Andrea Ranson v June Morgan
(e) Gill Ashley v Lorraine Partner

Quarter Finals (to be played by 30th June)
Jo Ward v winner of (a)
Alison Payne v winner of (b)
Winner of (c) v winner of (d)
Winner of (e) v Lyn Atkins


Summer Pairs

Preliminary Round (to be played by 19th May)
(a) Lorraine Partner and Karen Simson v Jenny Brandon and Doreen Hall
(b) Linda Outen and Dawn Cock v Linda Clarke and Margaret Dearmer
(c) Phyllis England and Lyn Atkins v Liz Paris and Jill McGrath
(d) Helen Allcorn and Linda Gibson v Josie Williams and June Morgan
(e) Veronica Allen and Cathy Chart v Sue Body and Gill Ashley
(f) Jenny Barker and Pat Grix v Jan Smith and Andrea Ranson

Quarter Finals (to be played by 30th June)
Jo Ward and Alison Payne v winners of (a)
Winners of (b) v winners of (c)
Joan Burns and Eileen Hayter v winners of (d)
Winners of (e) v winners of (f)


MIXED

Summer Mixed Pairs (7-day)

Preliminary Round (to be played by 19th May)
(x) Josie Williams and tba v Andrea Ranson and Peter Breathwick

Quarter Finals (to be played by 30th June)
Winners of (x) v Linda Clarke and Dave Outen
Jo Ward and Dick Clark v Lorraine Partner and John Hill
Alison Payne and Jim Robertson v Dawn and Dave Cock
June Morgan and tba v Izzy Lush and Phill Lush

Summer Mixed Pairs (5-day)

Preliminary Round (to be played by 19th May)
(a) Joan and Bob Burns v Gill Ashley and Adrian Page
(b) Phyllis England and Paul Hart v Lorraine Partner and Jim Markham

Quarter Finals (to be played by 30th June)
Winners of (a) v Alison Payne and Ron Hills
Winners of (b) v Cathy Chart and Frank Garside
Jan Smith and tba v Jenny Barker and tba
Lyn Atkins and Russell Smith v Josie Williams and Jeff Hannam